Lawn Care for Property Managers in Sugar Land
The more proof you need, the more each visit costs.
Serving Sugar Land, Missouri City, Stafford, and Meadows Place.
| Price per visit | Standard$50 | Compliance$60 | Full Reporting$75 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curb, gate, and lawn photos | Included | Included | Included |
| Before photos | Not included | Included | Included |
| Visit log | Not included | Included | Included |
| During photos | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Equipment-in-use photos | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Multi-angle street views | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Grass height, before and after | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Delivered by | Text or email | Text or email | Drive or system |
Every level includes mowing, edging, and trimming, weekly or biweekly.
What a Full Reporting visit looks like
Google Drive › 123 Example St
- Vacant properties
- Biweekly upkeep keeps them ordinance-compliant.
- One-time service
- $100 flat for overgrown lots and move-outs. No hauling.
- Scope
- Single-family homes up to 0.5 acres. No commercial lots.
- Billing
- Per service or monthly. Zelle, ACH, or card. $10 late fee after 14 days.
Ready? Let’s get scheduled.
By clicking Start your service, you agree to the scope and cost. Standard is $50 per visit, Compliance is $60 per visit, Full Reporting is $75 per visit, and One-Time Service is $100 flat. Service is for single-family homes on lots up to 0.5 acres, excludes commercial lots and junk hauling, and is invoiced per service or monthly, payable by Zelle, ACH, or card through Stripe. A $10 late fee applies to invoices unpaid after 14 days. We use your information only to provide and manage your service. We never sell it or use it for advertising, and we share it only with the service providers we need to operate, such as payment processing.
Frequently asked questions
Why do managed asset tiers cost more than residential service?
Each visit includes work residential service doesn't: gate checks, lockbox coordination, and reporting. That takes extra time on site and after the visit.
How is proof of service delivered?
Compliance visits include photos of the house number, street sign, and finished work from multiple angles, sent by text or email after each visit for your records.
Do you service vacant properties on a set schedule?
Yes. Weekly or biweekly schedules keep grass height in check between inspections, which helps owners avoid ordinance violations and fines.
Why is one-time service $100?
Overgrown or neglected lots take much longer to cut and clean up than maintained properties.
Can invoicing be consolidated monthly?
Yes. Invoices can be issued per service or monthly, and payment by Zelle or ACH keeps reconciliation simple.
Verified Lawn Care Service Reviews & Customer Testimonials
Angelina L.
"Great company! They always go the extra mile, super communicative, providing great service. Highly recommend!!"
Judee P.
"Trav and team does such a great job! Super communicative and always dependable. I love that I can pay the bill immediately and conveniently."
Victoria G.
"I highly recommend Trav and his team for your yard needs. They do a great job and even offer services like fall leave cleanup without extra charge."
Lawn Care Service Reviews & Customer Testimonials
Angelina L.
"Great company! They always go the extra mile, super communicative, providing great service. Highly recommend!!"
Judee P.
"Trav and team does such a great job! Super communicative and always dependable. I love that I can pay the bill immediately."
Victoria G.
"I highly recommend Trav and his team. They do a great job and even offer services like fall leave cleanup without extra charge."
Lawn Care Service Reviews & Customer Testimonials
"Great company! They always go the extra mile, super communicative, providing great service. Highly recommend!!"
"Trav and team does such a great job! Super communicative and always dependable. I love that I can pay the bill immediately."
"I highly recommend Trav and his team. They do a great job and even offer services like fall leave cleanup without extra charge."
Verified Lawn Care Service Reviews & Customer Testimonials
Angelina L.
"Great company! They always go the extra mile, super communicative, providing great service. Highly recommend!!"
Judee P.
"Trav and team does such a great job! Super communicative and always dependable. I love that I can pay the bill immediately and conveniently."
Victoria G.
"I highly recommend Trav and his team for your yard needs. They do a great job and even offer services like fall leave cleanup without extra charge."
Lawn Care Service Reviews & Customer Testimonials
"Great company! They always go the extra mile, super communicative, providing great service. Highly recommend!!"
"Trav and team does such a great job! Super communicative and always dependable. I love that I can pay the bill immediately."
"I highly recommend Trav and his team. They do a great job and even offer services like fall leave cleanup without extra charge."