Lawn Care for Property Managers in Sugar Land

The more proof you need, the more each visit costs.

Serving Sugar Land, Missouri City, Stafford, and Meadows Place.

Get started Or call or text (832) 404-3736
Documentation included at each level
Price per visit Standard$50 Compliance$60 Full Reporting$75
Curb, gate, and lawn photosIncludedIncludedIncluded
Before photosNot includedIncludedIncluded
Visit logNot includedIncludedIncluded
During photosNot includedNot includedIncluded
Equipment-in-use photosNot includedNot includedIncluded
Multi-angle street viewsNot includedNot includedIncluded
Grass height, before and afterNot includedNot includedIncluded
Delivered byText or emailText or emailDrive or system

Every level includes mowing, edging, and trimming, weekly or biweekly.

What a Full Reporting visit looks like
Visit reportIllustrated sample

Google Drive › 123 Example St

Before
During
After
Street view

Grass height

4.5 in → 2.5 in

Visit log

  1. Arrived, before photos
  2. Mowed and edged
  3. Gate latched
  4. After photos, report filed
Vacant properties
Biweekly upkeep keeps them ordinance-compliant.
One-time service
$100 flat for overgrown lots and move-outs. No hauling.
Scope
Single-family homes up to 0.5 acres. No commercial lots.
Billing
Per service or monthly. Zelle, ACH, or card. $10 late fee after 14 days.

Ready? Let’s get scheduled.

By clicking Start your service, you agree to the scope and cost. Standard is $50 per visit, Compliance is $60 per visit, Full Reporting is $75 per visit, and One-Time Service is $100 flat. Service is for single-family homes on lots up to 0.5 acres, excludes commercial lots and junk hauling, and is invoiced per service or monthly, payable by Zelle, ACH, or card through Stripe. A $10 late fee applies to invoices unpaid after 14 days. We use your information only to provide and manage your service. We never sell it or use it for advertising, and we share it only with the service providers we need to operate, such as payment processing.

Frequently asked questions

Why do managed asset tiers cost more than residential service?

Each visit includes work residential service doesn't: gate checks, lockbox coordination, and reporting. That takes extra time on site and after the visit.

How is proof of service delivered?

Compliance visits include photos of the house number, street sign, and finished work from multiple angles, sent by text or email after each visit for your records.

Do you service vacant properties on a set schedule?

Yes. Weekly or biweekly schedules keep grass height in check between inspections, which helps owners avoid ordinance violations and fines.

Why is one-time service $100?

Overgrown or neglected lots take much longer to cut and clean up than maintained properties.

Can invoicing be consolidated monthly?

Yes. Invoices can be issued per service or monthly, and payment by Zelle or ACH keeps reconciliation simple.

Verified Lawn Care Service Reviews & Customer Testimonials

★★★★★ 5.0 avg from 10 reviews
Read All Verified Reviews →
A

Angelina L.

★★★★★ Google

"Great company! They always go the extra mile, super communicative, providing great service. Highly recommend!!"

December 3, 2025
J

Judee P.

★★★★★ Google

"Trav and team does such a great job! Super communicative and always dependable. I love that I can pay the bill immediately and conveniently."

December 8, 2025
V

Victoria G.

★★★★★ Google

"I highly recommend Trav and his team for your yard needs. They do a great job and even offer services like fall leave cleanup without extra charge."

December 12, 2025

Lawn Care Service Reviews & Customer Testimonials

★★★★★
4.9 rating (51 reviews)
Read All Reviews →
A

Angelina L.

★★★★★

"Great company! They always go the extra mile, super communicative, providing great service. Highly recommend!!"

J

Judee P.

★★★★★

"Trav and team does such a great job! Super communicative and always dependable. I love that I can pay the bill immediately."

V

Victoria G.

★★★★★

"I highly recommend Trav and his team. They do a great job and even offer services like fall leave cleanup without extra charge."

Lawn Care Service Reviews & Customer Testimonials

★★★★★
4.9 rating (48 reviews)
Read All Reviews →
A

Angelina L.

★★★★★

"Great company! They always go the extra mile, super communicative, providing great service. Highly recommend!!"

J

Judee P.

★★★★★

"Trav and team does such a great job! Super communicative and always dependable. I love that I can pay the bill immediately."

V

Victoria G.

★★★★★

"I highly recommend Trav and his team. They do a great job and even offer services like fall leave cleanup without extra charge."

Verified Lawn Care Service Reviews & Customer Testimonials

★★★★★ 5.0 avg from 10 reviews
Read All Verified Reviews →
A

Angelina L.

★★★★★ Google

"Great company! They always go the extra mile, super communicative, providing great service. Highly recommend!!"

December 3, 2025
J

Judee P.

★★★★★ Google

"Trav and team does such a great job! Super communicative and always dependable. I love that I can pay the bill immediately and conveniently."

December 8, 2025
V

Victoria G.

★★★★★ Google

"I highly recommend Trav and his team for your yard needs. They do a great job and even offer services like fall leave cleanup without extra charge."

December 12, 2025

Lawn Care Service Reviews & Customer Testimonials

★★★★★
4.9 rating (51 reviews)
Read All Reviews →
A

Angelina L.

★★★★★

"Great company! They always go the extra mile, super communicative, providing great service. Highly recommend!!"

J

Judee P.

★★★★★

"Trav and team does such a great job! Super communicative and always dependable. I love that I can pay the bill immediately."

V

Victoria G.

★★★★★

"I highly recommend Trav and his team. They do a great job and even offer services like fall leave cleanup without extra charge."